CALL FOR PARTICIPATION -- 4th IEEE SPDP 1992 
Author Message
 CALL FOR PARTICIPATION -- 4th IEEE SPDP 1992

     ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
     +                                                                +
     +   CALL FOR PARTICIPATION -- SPDP 1992                          +
     +                                                                +
     +   Fourth IEEE Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Processing +
     +                                                                +
     +   Sponsored by:  IEEE-Computer Society                         +
     +                  IEEE-Dallas Section                           +
     +                                                                +
     +   Arlington, Texas - December 1-4, 1992                        +
     +                                                                +
     ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

                ====================================================
                |                                                  |
                |       REGISTRATION FORM & ADVANCE PROGRAM    |
                |                                                  |
                ====================================================

=======================================================================
                        REGISTRATION FORM
=======================================================================
Fourth IEEE Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Processing

        Sponsored by:   IEEE-Computer Society
                        IEEE-Dallas Section

        Arlington, Texas - December 1-4, 1992

Chair of Steering Committee:    H. Sudborough, UT. Dallas, USA

Steering Committee:
M. Amamiya, Kyushu Univ., JAPAN         S. Bettayeb, LSU, USA
P. Biswas, Cyrix, USA                   A. R. Hurson, PSU, USA
O. Ibarra, UC, Santa Barbara, USA       K. Kavi, UT. Arlington, USA
V. Ramachandran, UT. Austin, USA        S. Sahni, Univ. of Florida, USA
B. Shirazi, UT. Arlington, USA          I. Tollis, UT. Dallas, USA
I. Watson, Univ of Manchester, UK

General Chair:  K. Hwang, Univ. of Southern California, USA

Program Chairs: R. M. Keller, Harvey Mudd College, USA
                M. Atallah, Purdue Univ., USA
                B. Monien, Univ. Paderborn, Germany
                F. Chin, Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong

Program Committee:
S. N. Bhatt, Yale Univ., USA
K. H. Chen, Houston, USA
S. W. Cheng, Hong Kong
Univ of Sci & Technology, Hong Kong
S. K. Das, Univ. of North Texas, USA
F. E. Fich, MIT, USA & Univ. of Toronto, Canada
E. Gelenbe, FRANCE
A. Gupta, Stanford Univ., USA
H. Imai, Kyushu, JAPAN
K. P. Lam, The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
T. W. Lam, The Univ of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
P. C. M. Lau, The Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
T. LeBlanc, Univ. of Rochester, USA
K. H. Lee, The Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
M. Merritt, AT&T Bell Lab, USA
R. Oldehoeft, Colorado State Univ., USA
K. Padmanabhan, AT&T Bell Lab, USA
C. G. Plaxton, UT. Austin, USA

Registration:   S. Pakzad, PSU, USA
Publications:   H. Y. Youn, UT. Arlington, USA

This symposium provides a forum for the presentation and exchange of
current work on a wide variety of topics in parallel and distributed
processing including:

Computer Architecture   Programming Languages    Operating Systems
Neural Networks         Interconnection Networks Database and Knowledge
Artificial Intelligence Parallel Algorithms             base Systems
VLSI Systems Design     Simulation and Modeling  Distributed Computing
Scheduling

The technical program (December 2-4) features 44 long and 26 short papers
and plenary keynote speeches by Prof. J. Hennessy of Stanford (Wed., Dec 2)
Scalable Shared-Memory Multiprocessors and the Stanford DASH Approach,
Prof. H. J. Siegel of Purdue (Thur., Dec. 3) Parallel Algorithm
Mapping Techniques, and Prof. C. Leiserson of MIT (Fri., Dec. 4) The
Network Architecture of the Connection Machine CM-5.

Full-day Tutorials (December 1):
T1:     Parallelism Management:  Synchronization, Scheduling, & Load
        Balancing Prof. B. Shirazi and Prof. K. Kavi, Univ of Texas
        Arlington.
T2:     Software Tools for Visualization of Parallel Programs & Systems
        Prof. T. Casavant, Univ. of Iowa.
T3:     Memory Systems for Multiprocessors & Scalable Architecture Prof.
        A. Choudhary, Syracuse Univ.

Hotel Reservations:  Please place your reservations directly with Sheraton
CentrePark Hotel.  1500 Stadium Drive East, Arlington, TX 76011,
Tel:  (817)261-8200 or 1-800-442-PARK, (Fax:  817-261-2787).  You must
mention the Symposium (SPDP) in order to receive the special Symposium
rates ($70/night - single room, $74/night - double room).  Reservations
should be made before November 10, 1992.  After this date, reservations
are subject to availability.
------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLEASE SEND REGISTRATION FORM AND PAYMENT (payable to SPDP) TO:  Dr. Simin
Pakzad, Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Processing, Dept. of Elec.
& Comp. Engr., Penn State University, University Park, PA 16802, Tel:
(814)863-1265.

The symposium fee includes symposium proceedings, banquet, and social hour.
Student registration does not include the symposium banquet.  (Advance
Registration:  Before 11/20/92.)

                        Symposium                       Tutorial
IEEE Members:  Advance US$240, On-Site US$290           Advance US$200,
                                                        On-Site US$240

Non Members:   Advance US$300, On-Site US$360           Advance US$250,
                                                        On-Site US$300
Full-Time
Students:      Advance US$100, On-Site US$120           Advance US$200,
                                                        On-Site US$240

Symposium:  $_____                      
Tutorial:   $_____      Specify choice of tutorial:  ________
Total:      $_____                      

IEEE Member:____        Non-Member:____         Student:____

IEEE No.:________________       Student ID:________________

______Check or bank draft (US Banks ONLY) enclosed (payable to SPDP)
______Credit card (VISA or MasterCard ONLY)     VISA___ MasterCard___

Credit Card No: ________________________  Expiration Date:______________

Signiture:______________________________________________________________

Last Name:_________________  First Name:_______________  Initial:________

Organization:____________________________________________________________

Address:_________________________________________________________________

City,State,Zip/Country:__________________________________________________

Telephone:_____________________  E-mail:_________________________________

=========================================================================
                        ADVANCE PROGRAM
=========================================================================
Fourth IEEE Symposium on Parallel and Distributed Processing

Sponsored by:   IEEE-Computer Society,
                IEEE-Dallas Section

Arlington, Texas - December 1-4, 1992

Plenary Keynote Speeches:

Prof. John Hennessy, Stanford, Wed, Dec 2, 8:30 am: "Scalable Shared-
Memory Multiprocessors and the Stanford DASH Approach."

Prof. H. J. Siegel, Purdue, Thu, Dec 3, 7:30 pm: "Parallel Algorithm
Mapping Techniques."

Prof. Charles Leiserson, MIT, Fri, Dec 4, 9:00 am: "The Network
Architecture of the Connection Machine CM-5."

Social Programs:

Social Hour, Cash Bar, Wed, Dec 2, 5:30 - 7:00 pm, Ballroom Foyer.
Symposium Banquet, Thu, Dec 3, 6:30 - 9:00 pm, Hall of Fame.

Tutorials: Tuesday, Dec 1, 9:00 am - 5:00 pm:

T1: "Parallelism Management: Synchronization, Scheduling, and Load
Balancing ," World Series I.
Prof. Behrooz Shirazi and Prof. Krishna Kavi, University of Texas at
Arlington

This tutorial first presents an introduction to the fundamental issues
in multiprocessing, i.e., synchronization and memory and network
latencies.  It then covers the program and system partitioning
principles, including parallelism detection, task granularity, and
architecture partitioning.  Finally, the tutorial focuses on task
scheduling and load balancing methods.  Both static scheduling and
dynamic load balancing schemes are discussed.  The covered topics
include task execution time estimation, communication cost estimation,
static allocation methods, task migration overhead, memory systems as
well as network of work-stations are considered.

T2: "Software Tools for Visualization of Parallel/Distributed Programs
and Systems," Super Bowl I.
Prof. Thomas L. Casavant, University of Iowa

This tutorial overviews major contributions to visualization for
development of software for parallel/distributed computing.  Emphasis
is on improving the software development process for high-performance
parallel computers  via visualization techniques for program creation,
debugging, verification, and maintenance.  The topic is of growing
importance for many parallel  computer  users, who are becoming more
common as parallel systems appear in increasingly more application
settings.  Recent advances have come mostly from  academics,  but the
influence on industrial and commercial settings for the future will be
dramatic.  General concepts, as well as a videotape illustration of
practical tools, are presented.

T3: "Memory Systems for Multiprocessors & Scalable Architectures,"
Super Bowl II.
Prof. Alok N. Choudhary, Syracuse University

This tutorial examines the issues in designing memory systems for
large-scale multiprocessors, and is divided into four main parts.
First, we will examine cache memories for multiprocessors including
cache-coherence protocols, compiler techniques to maintain cache
consistency and performance evaluation techniques for multiprocessor
caches.  Second, we will present distributed shared memory
architectures and algorithms. We will also include specific case
studies of several proposed systems. Third, we will discuss the
designs of various experimental, as well as commercial, architectures
of large-scale systems such as Stanford DASH, CM5, Intel Paragon,
Kendall Square and others. Finally, we will examine several  issues in
designing high-performance I/O systems.

Opening Session, Wednesday, Dec 2, 8:30-10:00 am, Champions I
& II Ballroom
Introductions: Hal Sudborough (UT-Dallas), Kai Hwang (USC), Robert M.
Keller (Harvey Mudd College), and Mikhail Atallah (Purdue Univ.)

Keynote Speech: Prof. John Hennessy, Stanford, "Scalable Shared-Memory
Multiprocessors and the Stanford DASH Approach."

Wednesday, Dec 2, 10:00-10:30 am, Break.

Wednesday, Dec 2, 10:30-12:00 noon:

Session 1A, Fault Tolerant Structures, Champions I
Chair: Greg Plaxton, University of Texas at Austin

l: Broadcasting Algorithms in Faulty SIMD Hypercubes
        C.S. Raghavendra, Washington State University, and M.A.
        Sridhar, University of South Carolina

l: Tolerating Faults in a Mesh with a Row of Spare Nodes
        Jehoshua Bruck, Robert Cypher, and Ching-Tien Ho, IBM
        Almaden Research Center

l: Fault-Tolerant Embeddings of Rings, Meshes, and Tori in Hypercubes
        Alexander Wang and Robert Cypher, IBM Almaden Research Center

Session 1B, Scheduling, Champions II
Chair: D.P. Agrawal, North Carolina State University

l: SMALL: A Scalable Multithreaded Architecture to Exploit Large Locality
        R. Govindarajan, McGill University

l: Impact of Workload Partitionability on the Performance of Coupling
Architectures for Transaction Processing
        Philip S. Yu and Dan Asit, IBM Watson Research Center

s: Virtual Threads
        Wolfgang Kuechlin and Jeff Ward, Ohio State University

s: Event Scheduling in Window Based Parallel Simulation Schemes
        Rassul Ayani, Georgia Institute of Technology, and Hassan
        Rajael, Royal Institute of Technology

Wednesday, Dec 2, 12:00-1:30 pm, Lunch Break.

Wednesday, Dec 2, 1:30-3:00 pm:

Session 2A, Mesh Connected Arrays, Champions I
Chair: F. Dehne, Carleton University

l: Revisiting the Allocation of Regular Data Arrays to a Mesh of
Processors
        S. Miguet and {*filter*}ie Poty, Institut INMAG

l: Optimal Algorithms for Selection on a Mesh-Connected Processor Array
        D. Krizanc, Carleton University, and Lata Narayanan,
        University of Manitoba

l: Mapping Tree-Structured Computations onto Mesh-Connected Arrays
of Processors
        J-J. Tsay, National Chung Cheng University

Session 2B, Applications, Champions II
Chair: Steve Wallach, Convex Computers

l: Parallel Image Sequence Coding on Multiprocessor Systems
        Sanjeev Rampal and Dharma Agrawal, North Carolina State Univ.

l: A General Purpose Distributed Implementation of Simulated Annealing
        R. Diekmann, R. Luling, and J. Simon, University of Paderborn

s: Surface Reconstruction in Parallel
        Sunjay Talede, Theodore Johnson, and Panos E. Livadas,
        University of Florida

s: An Exact Hardware Implementation of the Boltzmann Machine
        Marcin Skubiszewski, Digital Equipment Corporation

Wednesday, Dec 2, 3:00-3:30 pm, Break.

Wednesday, Dec 2, 3:30-5:00 pm:

Session 3A, Scheduling, Champions I
Chair: J. Abello, Texas A&M

l: Optimal and Near Optimal Tree Scheduling for Parallel Systems
        C.L. McCreary, Auburn University, and Y. Zhu, North Dakota
        University

l: An NC Algorithm for Finding Minimum Weighted Completion Time
Schedule on  Series Parallel Graphs
        S. Sunder and Xin He, SUNY Buffalo

l: On Uniformization of Affine Dependence Algorithms
        Zhigang Chen and Weijia Shang, University of Southwestern
        Louisiana

Session 3B, Fault Tolerant Architectures, Champions II
Chair: Dhiraj Pradhan, Texas A&M University

l: Evaluating Reliability Improvements of Fault Tolerant VLSI
Processor Arrays
        D. L. Tao, SUNY at Stony Brook

l: Pipelined Circuit-Switching:  A Fault-Tolerant Variant of Wormhole
Routing
        Patrick T. Gaughan and Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia
        Institute of Technology

s: Fault Tolerance of Adaptive Routing Algorithms in Multicomputers
        A.L. Narasimha Reddy and Rich Freitas, IBM Almaden Research
        Center

s: Hierarchical Interconnection Networks: Routing in the Presence of Faults
        Besomsu Kim and Hee Y. Youn, University of Texas at Arlington

Wednesday, Dec 2, 5:30-7:00 pm, Social Hour, Cash bar,
Ballroom Foyer.

Thursday, Dec 3, 8:30-10:00 am:

Session 4A, Algorithms, Champions I
Chair: D. Matula, Southern Methodist University

l: A New Framework for Designing Parallel Algorithms on Series
Parallel Graphs
        Yuval Caspi and Eliezer Dekel, University of Texas at Dallas

l: A Divide and Conquer Approach to Shortest Paths in Planar Layered Digraphs
        S. Sairam, Roberto Tamassia, and Jeffrey Scott Vitter, Brown University

s: A Fast Parallel Algorithm for the Single Link Heuristics of
Hierarchical Clustering
        Elias Dahlhaus, University of Sydney

s: The p-Shovelers Problem (Computing with Time-Varying Data)
        F. Luccio and L. Pagli, Universita di Pisa

Session 4B, Compilation, Champions II
Chair: Vijay Raj, University of Texas at Arlington

l: Termination Detection for Synchronous Parallel Iterative Computations
        C.Z. Xu and Francis C.M. Lau, The University of Hong Kong

s: Extended Cycle Shrinking:  An Optimal Loop Transformation
        Chun Gong, University of Pittsburgh

s: Advanced Software Pipelining and the Program Dependence Graph
        R.M. Lee and V.H. Allan, Utah State University

Thursday, Dec 3, 10:00-10:30 am, Break.

Thursday, Dec 3, 10:30-12:00 noon:

Session 5A, Networks, Champions I
Chair: I. Parberry, University of North Texas

l: An Algebraic Framework for Edge-Disjoint Permutations on Hypercubes
        Arch D. Robison and Danny Soroker, Shell Development Company

l: Distributed Computing on Cayley Networks
        Evangelos Kranakis and Danny Krizanc, Carleton University

s: Optimal Embeddings of Ternary Trees into Boolean Hypercubes
        Ajay K. Gupta and Hong Wang, Western Michigan University

Session 5B, Communication Issues, Champions II
Chair: Sudhakar Yalamanchili, Georgia Institute of Technology

l: Using Communication-to-Computation Ratio in Parallel Program Design
and Performance Prediction
        Mark Crovella, Ricardo Bianchini, Thomas LeBlanc, Evangelos
        Markatos and Robert Wisniewski, University of Rochester

l: Hierarchy of Communication Speeds: Definition, Uses in Designing
Concurrent Systems and Implementation.
        Mohan Ahuja, University of California, San Diego and Ravi
        Prakash, Ohio State University

l: Shared Memory vs. Message Passing in Shared-Memory Multiprocessors
        Thomas J. LeBlanc and Evangelos Markatos, University of Rochester

Thursday, Dec 3, 12:00-1:30 pm, Lunch Break.

Thursday, Dec 3, 1:30-3:00 pm:

Session 6A, Distributed Systems, Champions I
Chair: M. Gouda, University of Texas at Austin

l: Two System Calculation Algorithms for Optimal Load Balancing
        Andreas Winckler, Universitaet Stuttgart

l: An (N-1)-Resilient Algorithm for Distributed Termination Detection
        Ten-Hwang Lai and Li-Fen Wu, Ohio State University

s: Multiple Tree Quorum Algorithm for Replica Control in Distributed
Database Systems
        Soon M. Chung and Cailin Cao, Wright State University

Session 6B, Problem Solving, Champions II
Chair: Doug Degroot, Texas Instruments

l: Complete and Efficient Methods for Supporting Side-Effects and Cuts
in And-Or Parallel Prolog
        Gopal Gupta, New Mexico State University and Vitor Santos
        Costa, University of Bristol

l: The Dharma Scheduler - Definitive Scheduling in Aurora on
Multiprocessor Architectures
        R. Sindaha, University of Bristol

s: A High-Level, Object-Oriented Approach to Divide-and-Conquer
        A.J. Piper and R.W. Prager, Cambridge University

Thursday, Dec 3, 3:00-3:30 pm, Break.

Thursday, Dec 3, 3:30-5:00 pm:

Session 7A, Models and Algorithms, Champions I
Chair: Russ Miller, SUNY Buffalo

l: The Parallel Asynchronous Recursion Model
        Lisa Higham and Eric Schenk, University of Calgary

l: The Complexity of Sequential Consistency
        Ephraim Korach and Phil Gibbons, ATT Laboratories

l: A Fast Sort Using Parallelism Within Memory
        Claudia Leopold, Humboldt Universitaet Berlin

Session 7B, Processor Allocation, Champions II
Chair: Thomas LeBlanc, University of Rochester

l: A Novel Approach for Subcube Allocation in Hypercube Multiprocessors
        Dehendra Das Sharma  and Dhiraj K. Pradhan Texas A&M University

l: A Balanced Layer Allocation Scheme for Hypercube Based Dataflow Systems
        V.R. Freytag, B. Lee, Oregon State University, and A.R.
        Hurson, Pennsylvania State University

s: Time Sharing in Hypercube Multiprocessors
        Eliseu M. Chaves Filho, COPPE/UFRJ, and Valmir C. Barbosa, IBM
        Rio Scientific Center

s: On the Distributed Subcube-Allocation and Job-Scheduling Strategies in
Hypercube Multiprocessor Systems
        Jyh-Charn Liu and Yilong Chen, Texas A&M University

Thursday, Dec 3, 6:30-9:00 pm, Symposium Banquet, Hall of Fame.

Keynote Speech: Prof. H. J. Siegel, Purdue, Thu, Dec 3, 7:30 pm:
"Parallel Algorithm Mapping Techniques."

Friday, Dec 4, 9:00-10:00 am, Champions I & II Ballroom:

Keynote Speech: Prof. Charles Leiserson, MIT, Fri, Dec 4, 9:00 am:
"The Network Architecture of the Connection Machine CM-5."

Friday, Dec 4, 10:00-10:30 am, Break.

Friday, Dec 4, 10:30-12:00 noon:

Session 8A, Networks & Algorithms, Champions I
Chair: S. Das, University of North Texas

l: Bounds on the Diameter of PEC Networks
        Cho-Chin Lin and Viktor K. Prasanna, University of Southern
        California

l: Deterministic Routing on Circular Arrays
        J.F. Sibeyn, Utrecht University

l: An Optimal Multiplication Algorithm on Reconfigurable Mesh
        Ju-wook Jang, Heonchul Park, and Viktor K. Prasanna,
        University of Southern California

Session 8B, Distributed Systems, Champions II
Chair: Paraskevas Evripidou, Southern Methodist University

l: Page Replacement in Distributed Virtual Memory Systems
        Mohammad I. Malkawi, Deborah L. Knox,  and Mahmoud Abaza,
        University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee

s: Debugging Dynamic Distributed Programs using Global Predicates
        Yoshifumi Manabe and Shigemi Aoyagi, NTT Software Laboratories

s: A Token Based Distributed K Mutual Exclusion
        Kia Makki, Paul Banta, Ken Been, University of Nevada, Las
        Vegas, and Niki Pissinou, University of Southern California

s: Modeling Resource Contention for Distributed Periodic Processes
        Lonnie R. Welch, Alexander D. Stoyenko, New Jersey Institute
        of Technology,  and Thomas J. Marlowe, Seton Hall University

s: An Implementation of Flush Channels for Possibly Cyclic Networks
        Xuefeng Dong, Ohio State University, and Mohan Ahuja,
        University of California, San Diego

Friday, Dec 4, 12:00-1:30 pm, Lunch Break.

Friday, Dec 4, 1:30-3:00 pm:

Session 9A, Miscellaneous, Champions I
Chair: K. Efe, University of Southwestern Louisiana

l: Multiple Message Broadcasting With Generalized Fibonacci Trees
        Jehoshua Bruck, Robert Cypher, and Ching-Tien Ho, IBM Almaden
        Research Center

l: A Key to Parallelism in Public Key Cryptography
        C. Posch and R. Posch, Technische Universitaet Graz

s: A Methodology for Generating Data Distributions to Optimize Communication
        S.K.S. Gupta, S.D. Kaushik, C.-H. Huang, Ohio State
        University, J.R. Johnson, Drexel University, R.W. Johnson, St.
        Cloud State University, and P. Sadayappan, Ohio State University

Session 9B, Architecture, Champions II
Chair: Paul Chiang, Texas Instruments

l: Memory Architecture Support for the SIMD Construction of a Gaussian
Pyramid
        Jong Won Park, Chung-Nam National University, and D.T. Harper
        III, University of Texas at Dallas

l: Programming Environment for Phase-Reconfigurable Parallel
Programming on SuperNode
        J.M. Adamo, C. Bonello, and L. Trejo, Ecole Normale Superieure
        de Lyon

l: Single Processor-Pool MSIMD/MIMD Architectures
        M.S. Baig, T.A. El-Ghazawi, and N.A. Alexandridis, George
        Washington University

Friday, Dec 4, 3:00-3:30 pm, Break.

Friday, Dec 4, 3:30-5:00 pm:

Session 10A, Interconnection Networks, Champions I
Chair: S. Pakzad, Pennsylvania State University

l: An Evaluation of Planar-Adaptive Routing (PAR)
        Jae H. Kim and Andrew Chien, University of Illinois at
        Urbana-Champaign

s: Hyperweave: A Fault-Tolerant Expandable Interconnection Network
        Gowri Ramanathan, Mark Clement, and Phyllis Crandall, Oregon
        State University

s: A New Class of Interconnection Networks Based on the Alternating Group
        Jung-Sing Jwo, S. Lakshmivarahan, and S.K. Dhall, University
        of Oklahoma

s: Efficient Networks for Realizing Permutation and Unicast
Assignments in Parallel Processors
        Ming Lu and A. Yavuz Oruc, University of Maryland

s: Hierarchical Shuffle-Exchange and de Bruijn Networks
        Robert Cypher and Jorge L.C. Sanz, IBM Almaden Research Center

Session 10B, Cache-Coherent Architectures, Champions II
Chair: Hee Y. Youn, University of Texas at Arlington

l: Scalable Tree Protocol - A Cache Coherence Approach for Large-Scale
Multiprocessors
        Hakan Nilsson and Per Stenstrom, Lund University

l: Efficient Evaluation of Arbitrary Set-Associative Caches on
Multiprocessors
        Yuguang Wu, University of California, Los Angeles

s: Cache Coherent Shared Memory Hypercube Multiprocessors
        Jianxun Ding and Laxmi Bhuyan, Texas A&M University

s: Software Caching on Cache-Coherent Multiprocessors
        Ricardo Bianchini and Thomas J. LeBlanc, University of Rochester
___________________________________________________________________________
l: 30-min presentation, s: 15-min presentation



Sat, 04 Mar 1995 23:59:31 GMT
 
 [ 1 post ] 

 Relevant Pages 

1. IEEE ADL '97: Call for Participation

2. IEEE ADL '97: Call for Participation

3. IEEE ADL '97: Call for Participation

4. 1992 ACM Symposium on Applied Computing - CALL FOR PAPERS

5. CFP- IEEE 5th SPDP '93

6. Call, 1992 Nonmonotonic Workshop

7. CALL FOR PAPERS - 1992 ACM Symposium on Applied Computing

8. User Group List (Oct. 25, 1992)

9. Informix Training Schedule for US as of April 1992

10. CFP: CIKM-92, November 8-11, 1992, Baltimore MD USA

11. Database software patents from 1992/93

12. Oct (Revised) 1992 Version of Schema Evolution Support Summary


 
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software